• Our Schedule

    For 2019-2020, Team 2's planning time is during Block 3 each day.

    Monday-Friday

    Morning Study Hall      7:15   –  7:25

    Announcements/News 7:25   –  7:40

    Block 1                         7:40   –  8:50

    Block 2                         8:54   – 10:04

    Block 3                         10:08   11:18

    Homeroom                   11:18  –  11:38

    Lunch                           11:42  –  12:02

    Block 4                         12:06  –  1:16

    Block 5                         1:20   –  2:30

     

    Assembly Days

    Morning Study Hall          7:15-7:25

    Report to Block 1             7:25-7:35

    Transition to Assembly    7:35-7:50 

    Assembly                          7:50-8:50 

    Block 1                              8:50-9:46 

    Block 2                              9:50-10:46 

    Block 3                             10:50-11:46 

    Homeroom                       11:50-12:10

    Lunch                               12:10-12:30

    Block 4                             12:30 - 1:30

    Block 5                             1:34-2:30 

       

    Morning Meetings  (Aug. 23, Sept. 20, Oct. 11, Nov. 8, Dec. 13, Jan. 17, Feb. 28, Mar. 20, Apr. 24)

    Morning Study Hall          7:15-7:25

    Announcements/News    7:25 – 7:40

    Morning Meeting              7:40-8:20 

    Block 1                              8:24-9:26 

    Block 2                              9:30-10:32 

    Block 3                             10:36-11:38 

    Homeroom                       11:42-12:02

    Lunch                               12:02-12:22

    Block 4                             12:22 - 1:24

    Block 5                             1:28-2:30 

     

    Early Release Days (Sept. 26, Oct. 16, Jan. 29, Feb. 27, Mar. 25, Apr. 30)

    Homeroom                                      7:40-7:55       

    STEAM Clubs                                  8:00-9:00       

    ACR                                                 9:05-9:25       

    Team STEAM Design Challenge    9:25-10:45     

    Lunch                                             10:50-11:30   

    Dismissal                                        11:30

    Comments (-1)